Dallas Union Terminal - Dallas Texas
14S E 705350 N 3628595
Dallas Union Terminal stills serves as an active Railroad terminal. It also has been renovated into upscale lofts.

From Wikipedia:

Constructed in 1916 as Dallas Union Terminal, the structure now known as Union Station was built to consolidate five rail stations scattered around Dallas into one, making Dallas a major transportation center in the Southwestern United States. At the peak of its usage, as many as 80 trains stopped each day at the station.[2] It was designed by Jarvis Hunt, who designed other large train stations.

In 1934, as part of the federally-sponsored Public Works of Art Project, Jerry Bywaters and Alexander Hogue were granted the first commission in Texas to created a series of 10 murals depicting events in Dallas history. They painted them on the walls of the second-floor lobby at the old Dallas City Hall Building, located on Harwood Street between Main and Commerce Streets. In 1954, the murals were destroyed when City Hall relocated. When the station was renovated to accommodate light rail usage, the murals were partially recreated by Phillip Lamb along the train platforms at Union Station.[2] In 1954, the building served as a temporary library while the Dallas Public Library system built a new central library to replace the original Carnegie Library.[3
400 South Houston Street
Dallas , Texas USA