Berlin Farmers Market - Berlin, NJ
18S E 505072 N 4405487
One of the east coast's oldest and largest farmers' markets. Indoor hours are Thursday: 10am - 9pm; Friday: 10am - 9pm; Saturday: 10am - 9pm; Sunday: 10am - 6pm. Outdoor hours are (weather permitting)Saturday: 8am - 4pm; Sunday: 8am - 4pm.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The Berlin Farmers Market was founded in 1940 and is still owned by the Giberson family. It started as a produce and livestock auction. It now has about 85 indoor stores and an outdoor markets for local farmers. It also holds a flea market on weekends with over 700 vendor spaces. You can find produce, meats, clothing, leather goods, toys, fabrics, crafts, antiques, jewelry, and much more.

Physical Address:
41 Clementon Rd.,