Gamestop on Woodman
Gamestop located in the parking lot of the Walmart and Home Depot on Woodman.
Location: Colorado, United States

This is the video game store that I go to. I recommend this location. Great employees, prices, and selection. Since I do not have a drivers license or car I will usually walk a few hours from my house in Black Forest to this store and I will say that it is worth the walk.

I also would like to say that this is a milestone waymark for me because this is the first waymark that I have placed using my brand new iPhone 3GS. I got the device because I knew it would be great for waymarking because of its high resolution camera, built in GPS, and built in internet to access waymarking.com Now I can waymark on the go anytime I want and only have to cary around one device.
Store Address:
5620 East Woodmen Rd.