Adult Rehabilitation Center - St Petersburg, FL
Along 66th St N, this large center has a large thrift store on the property.

St. Petersburg
The St. Petersburg Corps of The Salvation Army was founded in 1912. Like other Salvation Army Corps, St. Petersburg sought to serve the poor and those in need with a ministry of programs and services designed to meet local needs. During the First World War, the St. Petersburg Corps functioned in knitting and sewing circles, making sweaters, socks and other personal items for the fighting troops. Nationally, The Salvation Army War Board began programs in US Army camps and canteens across the country; hostels with canteen services were established; food and beverages were provided for the soldiers, along with books, writing supplies and opportunities for recreation. As these traditional "Army" services were offered, the St. Petersburg Command expanded, and so did the St. Petersburg Army's commitment to serving its own community.

St Petersburg, FL usa

Salvation Army Territory: USA Southern Territory