White Motor Company - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
The White Motor Company, built between 1930 and 1934, is located at 208 E. Pearl Street.

208 E. Pearl Street

One-story, buff brick, vernacular (with Arts and Crafts/Art Deco elements) municipal building. The main entrance, a modern aluminum frame glass door with transom, is located in the third bay from the west end. An original, additional entrance located at the east end of the building is closed. Aluminum frame rectangular windows with pitched, prominent concrete bulkheads are modern alterations. Brick and stone piers, the majority of which are embellished with carved flowers and scrollwork, visually divide the front facade into six bays; pediments are similarly decorated. A continuous stone water table runs above the piers. Brickwork above the water table displays varied patterns. Stepped parapet is capped with stone. Located at the east end of the main facade is a prominent, sloped garage bay. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

208 E. Pearl Street