Fannin County Courthouse (old) - Blue Ridge, GA
16S E 744350 N 3861193
Historic courthouse is currently housing the Blue Ridge Mountains Arts Association (aka the Art Center)

Erected - 1937
G.A. Curtis - Commissioner
Edwards and Sayward - Architects
Robert B. Logan - Associate
Beers-Collins Co. - Builders

The following information was taken from (visit link)
The act creating Fannin County authorized the justices of the county's inferior court to select a county seat and provide for construction of a courthouse and other public buildings. Until such action was taken, the act directed that county business and elections take place at Joab Addington's Store. Fannin County's first courthouse, a small wooden structure, was built in Morgantown. Little is known about when, except that it reportedly burned down. In 1895, the county seat was moved to the town of Blue Ridge, where a two-story brick courthouse was built in 1895-96 (the above website shows pictures of the building). The courthouse burned in 1936, and a new courthouse was completed the following year funded by the Federal Emergency Administration of Public Works.

In 2000, Fannin County voters approved a special-purpose local option sales tax to finance construction of a new courthouse and jail complex next door to the 1937 courthouse. An architect was selected in November 2000, with construction beginning the following year. Construction of the new courthouse was completed and the new building occupied in the spring of 2004. In July 2004, the Blue Ridge Mountain Arts Association began leasing the old courthouse, which was renamed The Georgia Mountain Center for the Arts.
Year Built: 1937

Current Use of Building: Art Center