Spring House Bridge - Paxtang PA
18T E 344207 N 4457894
This suspended bridge is part of the Capital Area Greenbelt trail that circles Harrisburg, Pennsylvania.

We came to this area in search of a geoacache, but stayed to explore the trail a bit. This bridge was built by volunteers to help hikers and cyclists safely pass under the I-83 Interstate and over the spring creek here without stepping into the busy road alongside. As we walked, the bridge pleasantly bounced so we ducked under it to see how it was constructed and found the cable stretched underneath it.