Wiggly Field, West Chester, OH
16S E 728436 N 4359911
Part of Ronald Regan Voice of America Park. Three paddocks available, including one for smaller dogs. I can't believe no one has WM this one yet. I used to have a cache waypoint here for a multi a few years back. Plenty of caches in the park.
Location: Ohio, United States

Nice park that just keeps getting better. The county runs the park and they have a daily fee of about $2, with the yearly fee of $5, as I recall. Enter in off of Cox, north of the shopping center and the new Miami U building. Make a right at the light and go straight in past the kiosk entry, which will be on your left. Small road angles to the right, and it is then about a 3/4 mile back. Drive slow as I think they used the road for bombing practice. Not real bad if you take it slow and avoid the big ones. There are signs that point the way.

See nearby waymarks for additional info about the history of the property. This used to be the antenna farm for the old shortwave broadcast station that was built in the 1940s.
Level of Enclosure: Completely Enclosed

Description of Enclosure:
Three different paddocks provided. This allows them to leave one fallow to recover. Fence is a welded wire with a wooden board fence to support it. There is an entry enclosure that helps limit run aways. There are porta potties nearby, which you will see on the way in. They had a tank of water for the dogs, but I would bring a bowl and water along to be sure.

Kid friendly: Kids all ages (strollers on up) welcome

Popularity: It varies a lot