Sonoma, CA
10S E 547422 N 4238428
Sonoma's city hall is located at the plaza in central Sonoma. The building was used in the movie "The Animal"

"Located in the heart of one of the world’s premier wine producing regions, Sonoma is a working town with about 9,500 residents and a rich cultural heritage. The adjacent scenic hills and agricultural valley provide a setting of unparalleled natural beauty. The San Francisco de Solano mission and other historic buildings that surround the central Plaza complement the area’s viticultural prominence and visual beauty to make Sonoma a distinctive and successful tourism destination. The City serves as the economic hub for the rural Sonoma Valley, which has a population of about 39,000.

Sonoma and Sonoma Valley offer numerous attractions for visitors, including shopping in the historic plaza, wine tasting, golf, spas, hiking and more. The agricultural bounty of the area has resulted in a vibrant restaurant scene. Dining choices range from casual cafes to five-star restaurants, with ethnic choices including Italian, French, Mexican, Thai and Nepalese. Local artisan cheeses, organic produce, fresh bread and the fine wines of Sonoma Valley are right at hand, making for memorable meals." (visit link)
Name: Sonoma City Hall

1 The Plaza