1904 Jefferson County Courthouse-Louisville, Georgia
This gorgeous courthouse was built on the site of a former capitol of the state of Georgia

Louisville served as Georgia's third capital city, until the capital moved to Milledgeville in 1806. Between 1806 and 1816 several private residences, the Louisville Academy, and an old coffee house served as locales for conducting public business. Eventually the old state capitol building was purchased for use as the county courthouse. A new courthouse was erected on the same sight in 1848, using much of the material from the older building. The current courthouse was built on this same foundation in 1904.
(visit link)

This building is simply impressive. Since it is the 3rd on the same site it appears that they got it right in 1904.
Year of construction: 1904