SeaTurtle - Boca Grande, FL
He can be found at the Boca Grande Community Center

This little fella' can be found making his way across the sand box at the Comunity Center playground.
From the Lee County Parks and Rec Website:
"The Boca Grande Community Center is a Lee County facility operated for the benefit of Boca Grande residents and visitors. It was designed in 1929 and built by the citizens of Boca Grande as the island school. For 35 years the classrooms were filled with students ages 5-18. With declining enrollment, the school was closed in 1963 and the children were transported to schools in Charlotte County. In the early 70's, local citizens organized to convert the school into a Center for educational and cultural programs. In March of 1975, through the cooperative efforts of the Boca Grande Woman's Club, Gasparilla Island Conservation & Improvement Association and Lee County, the Boca Grande Community Center was officially dedicated. The Center is listed on the National Register of Historic Places."

131 First Street West
Boca Grande, FL