The Ascent at Roebling's Bridge - Daniel Libeskind – Covington, KY
16S E 715399 N 4329583
The Ascent at Roebling's Bridge was designed by Daniel Libeskind. It is a residential building that looks like a wave breaking upward from the Ohio River. Although only 21 floors, it dominates the skyline wherever it is visible.
Location: Kentucky, United States

Groundbreaking on this building began November 17, 2005 and the building was completed in 2007 and officially opened on March 26, 2008. Its name refers to its location at the south end of the 19th-century John A. Roebling Bridge that leads to downtown Cincinnati.

The building has a crescent footprint and rises to a peak at the point of the crescent.

This article (visit link) from the AIArchitect explains much about the architecture of the building.
Architect: Daniel Libeskind

Building name: The Ascent at Roebling's Bridge