Haig Heritage House — Lethbridge, Alberta
12U E 368100 N 5505586
Built in 1937, Heritage House is one of the finest examples of International - Art Moderne / Art Deco style architecture in Alberta and is a designated provincial historic resource.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Joan and Bruce Haig have operated Heritage House as a Bed & Breakfast for the past 20 years entertaining hundreds of visitors from around the world.

Lavish landscaping gives the visitor the feeling of country-living within walking distance of the heart of the city.

The kitchen is the only part that has been changed and all the original building receipts have been preserved.

Web site: (visit link)
Style: Art Deco