Bay Vista Boat Ramp - St. Petersburg, FL
2 lane boat ramp inside Bay Vista Park.

Built in 1970. No fee required.
Pinellas Point Drive at 4th Street South

Following information taken from (visit link)
Bay Vista is part of the City of St. Petersburg Parks system. It offers access to Tampa Bay and the southeastern Pinellas County shoreline. There is a concrete boat ramp within the park, and a sandy area just to the left of the entrance for launching. There can be heavy boat traffic from this site, especially on the weekends. This area can be heavily influenced by the tides, especially to the southeast of the park where there are a number of salt flats. Manatees are common in this area, along with dolphins and a wide variety of fish and shorebirds, including pelicans, osprey and sting rays. The salt flats to the southeast offer some of the best fishing opportunities in the area. There is a bird rookery to the north, just south of Coquina Key at the entrance to Little Bayou. This island is home to a large population of pelicans, please observe from a distance. Coquina Key Park is located on the northern side of the Key and offers an excellent location to rest. Parking at Bay Vista is available during daylight hours only. (727) 893-7124.
Waterbody Name: Tampa Bay

Number of Lanes: 2