Punta Prima Tower - Menorca, Spain
31S E 609193 N 4407540
Tower built by the Spanish and later used by the English (during the last period of the British ocupation) at the beginning of the 19th century in order to prevent enemy landings.
Location: Islas Baleares, Spain

Punta Prima Tower was built in 1781 by orders of Captain Francisco Fernandez de Angulo based on the towers the Spanish had built in Gran Canária in 1740.
During the last period of British ocupation (1798-1802), when Sir Charles Stuart (British Governor) ordered the building of 12 Martello towers along the coast that were added to the pre-existing towers built by the Spanish (3 in total) gaving Menorca a total of 15 Martello Towers.

Source: Wikipedia
Instructions for Visiting a Waymark: