San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf Hostel - San Francisco, CA
Hostel in the historic Fort Mason in San Francisco.

"The San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf Hostel is the most popular budget option in the city. Housed in historic buildings in a National Park setting with views of Alcatraz and the Golden Gate Bridge, this is an ideal choice for travelers who prefer green grass and birdsong to the frenetic pace of urban life.

Despite its park setting, the hostel is conveniently located between the Marina district and the Fisherman's Wharf/North Beach neighborhood." (visit link)
Fort Mason, Building 240
San Francisco, CA USA
94123

Amenities: FREE breakfast FREE WiFi FREE parking FREE linens and towels FREE or low-cost daily tours and activities: pub crawls, walking tours, Yosemite, Napa Valley, and more Cafe Franco Serving free breakfast, plus lunch and dinner daily Daily housekeeping service On-site laundry On-site high-speed Internet facilities Vending machines with snacks and supplies 24-hour reception Secure lockers Luggage and bicycle storage NO curfews or chores!