Venture Christian Church - Los Gatos, CA
A church in the Almaden Valley area of San Jose

In 2007, South Valley Christian Church merged with Los Gatos Christian Church, becoming Venture Christian Church. They have an 1100 seat theater style worship center and a 600 car parking lot. The center features modern lighting, sound and video equipment, including a jumbotron and 2 large overhead projection screens.

The 28 acres campus is also home to Los Gatos Christian School, a Kindergarten - 8th grade school, which was founded in 1977.

Denomination: Christian, non-denominational

Senior Pastor: Co-Senior Pastors: Galen Call, Dave Sawkins

Average Weekly Attendance: 2000

Service Times:
Sat, 5PM - Contemporary Worship Sun, 8AM - Vintage Worship Sun, 9AM - Awaken Sun, 9:15AM - Blended Worship Sun, 10:45AM - Contemporary Worship Sun, 1PM - Spanish Worship

Los Gatos, CA