Diamond Head Gallery - Lahaina, HI
Diamond Head Gallery offers less expensive framed paintings from a variety of local and international artists. Officially doing business as Pictures Plus,located in the historic Kishi Building on "gallery row" on Lahaina's Front Street.
Location: Hawaii, United States

Diamond Head Gallery is the Fine Art Collection from Pictures Plus. At Diamond Head Gallery we strive for excellence in service, fine art collections, and the most beautifully framed artwork in the Hawaiian Islands.

Locally owned, we feature a vast selection of the finest Hawaiian and International art. Our Oahu gallery is conveniently located in the heart of Waikiki's hotel and premier shopping district. We also have two galleries in Lahaina, Maui on beautiful historic Front Street.

With over 30 artists from Hawaii and abroad, we feature limited editions to fine art originals. For those who appreciate fine art, you must visit and experience our featured works of art. The staff is friendly and knowledgeable. Come relax and view some of Hawaii's finest art.

In addition to art, we are known worldwide for our Koa wood. Art items purchased at the Gallery can be easily shipped to customers' homes from our state-of-the-art shipping center. We ship hundreds of pieces of framed art to all corners of the globe weekly.
Type of art sold: Framed art, mixed artists and themes

Type of gallery: Profit