OLDEST -- Quaker Meeting House in New Jersey - Seaville, NJ
18S E 524702 N 4338682
The oldest Quaker meeting house in the state lies at Seaville, in Cape May cty. It is a modest structure, erected in 1716 or 1727, and might be mistaken for a small Pinelands or shore cottage built 200 years later. There is a cemetery in the back.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Founded in 1693 by settlers who came from Nantucket and other Massachusetts towns, Seaville Friends is the oldest Quaker meeting house in the state. This national historic site is located in Cape May County, NJ. Meeting for Worhship is every Sunday, 10:00 AM.

Many of the earliest Quaker meeting houses may have looked like this meeting house, but today, it is unusual in one respect: it was built of wood. This meeting house is one of many we still have in the state. it is rather far away from the original houses first established by our state's early settlers. It took decades for them to eventually migrate here. Ironically, the last place is also the oldest.

This was the SITE for one of my sources.

Address