Old Deptford Strangers Burial Ground - Deptford, NJ
A small cemetery with about 7 worn down headstones.
Location: New Jersey, United States

It appears that the eagle scout project was putting up the fence with with sign, the plaque with known information as well as some benches.

From the plaque:

The Old Deptford Strangers Burial Ground was founded in 1770. It is dedicated to people who did not belong to one of the many religious denominations of the town, or to people who died while passing through the area. Originally located in Woodbury, the Burial Ground was moved to it's present location in 1854.

In addition to the individuals buried here who are listed below, the bodies of an unknown number of Hessian soldiers from the Balled of Red bank were re-interred here after their battlefield graves eroded. There is also evidence of at least one U.S. Revolutionary War soldier buried here as well.
Name of Eagle Scout: Nate, Christian

Project Completion Date: 12/01/2005