U-Haul #119: Maine
Maine's Supergraphic depicts a walrus and has the town of Cherryfield marked.
Location: Maine, United States

From the truck: " Once concealed beneath the last great ice sheets, the landscape of Maine tells a unique story of a past world unknown. What evidence of Ice Age marine life did the retreating glacier leave behind?"

About Cherryfield: "Cherryfield is a town in Washington County, Maine, United States on the Narraguagus River. It was named for the wild cherries that once peppered the banks of the river. The population was 1,157 at the 2000 census. The town bills itself as the "Blueberry Capital of the World". Roughly 75 acres (300,000 m2) on both sides of the river are a historic district on the National Register of Historic Places known as the Cherryfield Historic District. This district comprises a wonderful collection of period structures dating from c1750-1890. The town was first settled about 1760, and was originally part of Steuben, Maine. Cherryfield hosts a July fourth parade every year which is the talk of the county. It features various homemade floats as well as vehicles from area businesses." Wikipedia article

Default Image and any additional cited content and/or images from the U-Haul SuperGraphics website are used with permission from U-Haul International.

I used the coordinates of the capital city: yes

Images used as per the requirements: yes