The Maryland Renaissance Festival/Faire
The Maryland Renaissance Festival near Annapolis, Maryland Anne Arundel County
Location: Maryland, United States

The Maryland Renaissance Festival is a recreation of a 16th Century English Village. It is a 25 acre wooded site with 85 acres of free parking. It is very close to Annapolis and not to far from Baltimore and Washington, DC areas. The village consists of craft and food booths, five pubs, jousting arena, lots of games, and ten major stages with entertainment from all over North America. Handicap parking available next to main gate. Fees: Adults $17.00 at gate, children 7 to 15 $8.00, children under 6 free, seniors $15.00 See website for more info: www.rennfest.com Open weekends only. This is a highly popular festival in Maryland. Come wear your period outfits or rent one at the festival. Hours: 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM Rain or shine

Nearest Renaissance Fairs