Platteville Lucky 7 - Platteville, WI
This lucky seven covers the downtown area of Platteville, WI.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

2. Art/Music - Murals - Minerology Lessons - Platteville, WI - WM5JBQ (visit link)
3. Benchmarks/Measurements - Azimuth Benchmarks - Platteville 1935 Azimuth - Wisconsin - WM4YP3 (visit link)
4. Buildings - Dated Buildings and Cornerstones - 1864 - Trinity Episcopal Church - Platteville, WI - WM5K2D (visit link)
5. Business/Commerce - Farmers' Markets - Platteville Farmers' Market - Platteville, WI - WM5JBM (visit link)
7. History/Culture - U.S. National Register of Historic Places - Main Street Commercial Historic District - Platteville, WI - WM5JJC (visit link)
8. Memorials/Monuments - Police Memorials - In Memory of Thomas L. Reuter - Platteville, WI - WM5JQV (visit link)
9. Nature - Municipal Parks and Plazas - Platteville City Park - Platteville, WI - WM5JQK (visit link)
11. Signs - Ghost Signs - Capitol Cafe Ghost Sign - Platteville, WI - WM5JBW (visit link)
13. Structures - Unique Steeples - First Congregational UCC - Platteville, WI - WM5K25 (visit link)
14. Technology - Sundials - Platteville Academy Sundial Veteran's Memorial - Platteville, WI - WM5K2R (visit link)
15. Waymarking Games - Interesting Intersection Names - Western Union - Western & Union - Platteville, WI - WM4YPK (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Murals - WM5JBQ 3. Azimuth Benchmarks - WM4YP3 4. Dated Buildings and Cornerstones - WM5K2D 5. Farmers' Markets - WM5JBM 7. U.S. National Register of Historic Places - WM5JJC 8. Police Memorials - WM5JQV 9. Municipal Parks and Plazas - WM5JQK 11. Ghost Signs - WM5JBW 13. Unique Steeples - WM5K25 14. Sundials - WM5K2R 15. Interesting Intersection Names - WM4YPK

Tally: 11

Did you have fun while doing this waymark?: yes