Kenosha Lucky 7 - Kenosha, WI
This lucky seven covers the downtown region of Kenosha, WI.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

3. Benchmarks/Measurements - U.S. Benchmarks - NG0646 - First Congregational Church Spire - Kenosha, WI - WM5HH3 (visit link)
4. Buildings - This Old Church - St. Matthew's Episcopal Church - Kenosha, WI - WM5H7D (visit link)
7. History/Culture - U.S. National Register of Historic Places - Kenosha Light Station - Kenosha, WI - WM5GNK (visit link)
8. Memorials/Monuments - American Civil War Monuments and Memorials - Soldiers and Sailors Monument - Kenosha, WI - WM5HDT (visit link)
9. Nature - Municipal Parks and Plazas - Civic Center Plaza - Kenosha, WI - WM5H43 (visit link)
10. Oddities - Superlatives - OLDEST - Original Church Building in Kenosha - Kenosha, WI - WM5H7P (visit link)
12. Sports and Recreation - Beaches - Simmons Island Beach - Kenosha, WI - WM5GQH (visit link)
13. Structures - Nautical Flag Poles - Simmons Island Nautical Flag Pole - Kenosha, WI - WM5H3V (visit link)
14. Technology - Town Clocks - St. Matthew's Episcopal Church Clock - Kenosha, WI - WM5H7K (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
3. U.S. Benchmarks - WM5HH3 4. This Old Church - WM5H7D 7. U.S. National Register of Historic Places - WM5GNK 8. American Civil War Monuments and Memorials - WM5HDT 9. Municipal Parks and Plazas - WM5H43 10. Superlatives - WM5H7P 12. Beaches - WM5GQH 13. Nautical Flag Poles - WM5H3V 14. Town Clocks - WM5H7K

Tally: 9

Did you have fun while doing this waymark?: yes