Old Town Gazebo - Albuquerque, NM
This gazebo is located in the center of the Old Town Plaza in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA.
Location: New Mexico, United States

From the Albuquerque Convention & Visitors Bureau website:

Historic Old Town has been the heart of Albuquerque since the city was founded here in 1706. Today, historic Old Town Albuquerque is the city's cultural center, with seven museums and more than 100 shops, galleries and restaurants. First neighborhood in 1706, when a group of Spanish families settled here, not far from the Rio Grande. The settlers organized their new town in the traditional Spanish colonial way, with a central plaza anchored by a church. When the original adobe church collapsed after the long, rainy summer of 1792, they rebuilt, and in 1793 San Felipe de Neri church was completed. Today, this adobe church with walls five feet thick is the oldest in Albuquerque and its white towers mark Old Town from a distance. It remains a functioning Catholic church, and as you wander around the neighborhood you may see couples posing for wedding pictures in the Plaza's gazebo. More than 300 years after it was founded, Old Town remains a center for culture, architecture, shopping, art and cuisine.

From the Albuquerque Official City Website:

Perfect for Weddings or Graduations, Old Town's Plaza Vieja Gazebo is the heart and soul of Albuquerque. Rental of the Gazebo is on a first come first served basis. As with all City Parks, rental of the Plaza Vieja Gazebo does not preclude the use of the park area by the general public.

Reservations for the following year may be booked up to 5 months in advance until November 1st, at which time bookings for the remainder of the following year will be accepted.

The surrounding park area can accommodate up to 300 chairs, and catering is available from many of Old Town's finer dining establishments.

The use fee for the Gazebo is $250.00. A separate deposit of $250.00 is required to hold your reservation. This deposit is surrendered if the event is canceled or if the Gazebo is damaged in any way during the event, or if excessive cleanup is necessary after the event.

Seating Type: No Seating

Location: Old Town Plaza