The Great Rivers Tour Boat Company
15S E 721955 N 4316412
Offering 90 minute fully narrated sightseeing cruises on 2 Rivers in 2 States for twice the experience.
Location: Illinois, United States

Located in the historic little town of Grafton, IL, we cruise on both the Illinois and Mississippi Rivers. Breath-taking views of the bluffs, wildlife, tugs and barges and much more. Fully narrated and fun for all ages. We are wheelchair accessible and have a cash bar and bathroom onboard. US Coastguard Inspected and insured.
Available for all types of private charters.
Regular Schedule is May 1st - Nov 1st, Wednesday thru Sunday at 10am, 1pm and 3pm. Private charters welcome anytime including Monday and Tuesdays.
Lots of restaurants, wineries, bars, antique shops, B & B's, hotels, lodges and an 11,000 ac. state park close by.
The best view of the bluffs is from the deck of our boat.

Adult Ticket Price in local currency: $23 for sightseeing, $25 for adult evening cruises.

Period/Days/Hours of Operation:
May 1st - Naovenmber 1st. Public cruises are Wed. through Sun. at 10am, 1pm & 3pm Adult Evening Cruises are Saturdays June 27th at 7pm, July 25th at 7pm, Aug. 22nd at 7pm, Sept. 26th at 5.30pm & Oct. 24th at 5.30pm. Private charters are welcome 7 days a week in season by reservation only.

Food/Drink available on board?: yes

Restroom facilities on board?: yes