Country Porch Gourmet Coffee Shoppe - Smethport, PA
17T E 712458 N 4631821
Next door to the Visitor Center on Main St. in Smethport, Pennsylvania, this coffee shop also sells gifts, antiques and paintings by local artists.

The Country Porch Gourmet Coffee Shoppe is a popular spot where townsfolk meet to chat over a friendly cappuccino, smoothie, or cup of tea. Wooden rocking chairs line Main Street for patrons to sit outside, if they choose, where they can view the architecture of some of Smethport’s historic mansions, or watch the slow pace of small-town America pass by.

The shop also houses collections of artwork produced by local artists. The collections include original water color paintings, pen and ink drawings, Smethport photographs, and hand carved wooden items. Shoppe owner, Jackie Taylor is always in search of more artists that wish to sell their goods on a consignment basis.
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 9:00 AM To: 5:00 PM

Specialty: No specialty