Former Willys Overland Jeep Plant, Toledo, OH
17T E 286314 N 4617585
Site of the former Jeep plant, which also produced the famous military Jeep during WW2. The plant was built in 1910 and was torn down in 2006. The jeeps are now built at a newer plant, right up the road. Once the oldest operating auto plant.
Location: Ohio, United States

This one falls under the "were made" category. Nearly all of the plant was torn down, except for a few crumbs. Per the attached June 2006 Kokomo Tribune article:

A Jeep plant that produced about 11 million vehicles over the past 96 years closes this week when the last painted Wrangler body rolls off the line.

One-third of the Jeep Parkway factory, the nation's longest-operating auto plant, was torn down in 2002. The rest of the plant will eventually follow.

"It's like losing an old friend," said Lucy Bonilla, a 53-year-old retiree who worked at the plant, now owned by DaimlerChrysler AG. Production of the 2007 Jeep Wrangler will begin next month at a new $900 million factory complex a few miles away. A spokesman said last week that the company does not yet have a timeline for demolition of the Parkway factory, including smokestacks that date to the 1920s and have been a Toledo landmark for generations.

Two of the smokestacks spell out "Overland" in brick, harkening back to a previous owner, Willys-Overland Motor Co. Chrysler Corp. bought Jeep in 1987. Chrysler Group now is a unit of German-based DaimlerChrysler.

(visit link)

Since the article was written, Cerberus Capital Management LP, purchased a controlling interest in Chrysler. Nice postcard image of the old plant attached to the Wiki link below.
Product manufactured here: Willys Overland, Jeep, Military Jeeps