Hard Rock Cafe - Los Angeles, CA - (Now Closed)
11S E 372760 N 3771505
The first location in Los Angeles for the Hard Rock Cafe. Now closed, the waymark is only posted for historical purposes.

It appears that this location closed on December 31, 2006. It was open for 28 years and the second location for the chain, after London, England, and obviously the first for the American franchise.

Unfortunately the Hard Rock Cafe over the past several years has seen several opening, as well as many closings. I visited this one in 2004, while in Los Angeles. As viewers may note, I don't have any interior photographs, as the interior was less impressive than the exterior. Now that this location is closed, I would welcome anyone to add photographs they might have of the interior.
What kind of venue?: Hard Rock Cafe

Physical Address: