Wickliffe - New Roads, LA
15R E 654855 N 3395530
Located at 13677 Patin Dyke Rd. (Hwy 415) between New Roads and the small community of Waterloo. Privately owned very busy road, so enjoy and photograph with care.
Location: Louisiana, United States

Private home. Looked to be in excellent condition and the grounds were also in fine condition. Located on a pretty busy road, so use caution when visiting. Was also larger than I expected.
I could not find much info in internet, so here is a bit of history, taken from the Register Application, located here.

Wickliffe is locally significant in the area of architecture within Pointe Coupee Parish because it is a rare example of the raised Creole plantation house. It also contains a number of individual decorative and construction features which are themselves rare or unusual. Although Pointe Coupee Parish has long been recognized as an important area of early French settlement, time and changing tastes have eroded the parish's collection of significant Creole houses. The Louisiana Comprehensive Historic Structures Survey has identified 799 50+ year old buildings in the parish. Of these, 193 are in the Creole style and hence reflect, at least in a general sense, the French origins of the area. However, most of these buildings are Creole in plan and configuration only and lack other significant features associated with the style. Of the 193 structures identified as Creole, only approximately twelve to fifteen retain enough integrity in their stylistic and construction features to justify their recognition as noteworthy examples of Creole architecture. Of this small group, approximately half are the two story raised plantation houses which were the ultimate in Creole architectural development. Wickliffe is one of these.
13677 Patin Dyke Rd. (Hwy 415)
E of Patin Duke Slough