West Suburban Humane Society - Downers Grove, IL
16T E 414300 N 4628954
West Suburban Humane Society (WSHS) is a volunteer based, animal welfare organization that was founded in 1972.
Location: Illinois, United States

They provide housing for up to 25 dogs and 60 cats at a time. They operate at full capacity at all times with animal care and adoptions being provided by 2 full-time and 6 part-time employees and numerous volunteers. The facility is open to the public 6 days a week. They continue to reunite lost animals and their owners by maintaining a database with information on over 33,000 pets and their owners, and by providing free pet identification tags to all pet owners.

Lost Pets?: yes

1901 W. Ogden Avenue