Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta, GA
16S E 741189 N 3744000
Piedmont Hospital is located on Peachtree Rd in Atlanta, GA. Piedmont Hospital has serve the Atlanta community for more than 100 years.

From Piedmont Hospital's web site:

Facilities

Piedmont Hospital has grown along with your community for nearly a century. Founded as a 10 bed sanatorium in 1905, Piedmont is a thriving a 481-bed acute-care facility with 3,700 employees and more than 900 physicians on staff.

A Century of Service

At Piedmont Hospital, we've been honored to serve the Atlanta community for 100 years, and we thank the gracious families who have entrusted us with their care throughout the generations. We've watched the community thrive and grow to include the Fox Theatre, the Varsity, the Peachtree Road Race and the Perimeter.

As a non-profit Hospital, Piedmont is committed to providing compassionate, quality care to our patients and their community. In addition to providing such advanced specialty medical services such as open-heart surgery and kidney transplantation, our doctors and other healthcare professionals go outside the Hospital's walls to offer a number of community-based services to improve the health of our neighbors. Working with various organizations, the physicians and clinicians on staff at Piedmont participate in a number of educational seminars, lectures, and health fairs to promote detection and prevention of illness and disease.

Services offered at Piedmont Hospital.

• Breast Health Center