Town Hall Gazebo - Berlin Boro, NJ
18S E 505841 N 4405060
This is a very intricate and detailed, free-standing gazebo with dual bridge entrances, lots of molded wood, a hip rood, a neat little rectangular cupola at the top and all sorts of cookie cutter decorations.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This structure is huge and could easily hold 40 to 50 normal-sized humans on a rainy day. There is an expensive looking brick walk way which leads up to the gazebo. One of the entrances is pretty neat; you climb up some EP Henry paved Steps and then cross over a smallish arched bridge. There is no water or anything else over the bridge so I guess it was built strictly for aesthetic reasons.

The gazebo can easily seen from Rt. 30 and it is located in the very front of the township property, to the right, in front of the wrought iron fence. If you input the listed coordinates into Google Earth, it will put you directly on the cupola, look south and you can see the bridge. The coordinates are accurate within .0129 centimeters.
Seating Type: No Seating

Location: On the property of Berlin Boro Town Hall