Jefferson Davis Highway - Madison, GA
Located along the 'ROW' of the Jefferson Davis Highway in this small Georgia town.

The Jefferson Davis Memorial Highway was a planned transcontinental highway in the United States in the 1910s and 1920s that began in Washington, D.C. and extended west to San Diego, California; it was named for Jefferson Davis, who, in addition to being the first and only President of the Confederate States of America was also a U.S. Congressman and Secretary of War. Because of unintended conflict between the National Auto Trail movement and the federal government, it is unclear whether the Jefferson Davis highway ever really existed in the complete form that its founders originally intended.

Wiki Link

Legal parking is not hard to find. Might need change.