Walgreens Save Drugs, Vancouver, Washington
10T E 525618 N 5054108
Walgreens Save Drugs is located at the corner of Fourth Plain Blvd. and Main Street. The arrow blinks on and off.
Location: Washington, United States

Walgreens Save Drugs is located at the corner of Fourth Plain Blvd. and Main Street. The arrow blinks on and off so it took several photos to get a good one. Founded in 1901 in Chicago by Charles R. Walgreen Sr., this neighborhood pharmacy has grown to be one of the nation's largest drugstore chains. According to a reviewer, “the aisles are pretty narrow but it has everything you expect from a Walgreens. Clean and…friendly.” This is the first waypoint in my geocache "Neon Nights II." Instructions for logging waymark: A photograph is required of you (or your GPS receiver, if you are waymarking solo) and Walgreens neon sign.
Name of business: Walgreens

Type of business: Retail