Lucky 7 in Tabernacle, NJ
18S E 524679 N 4410497
Tabernacle, at the intersection of what is now Carranza Road and Tabernacle-Chatsworth Road is an important part of southern New Jersey's history, and an historic Luck 7.
Location: New Jersey, United States

On the day we visited Tabernacle, the Tabernacle Historical Society was holding it's annual "Strawberry Social." It gave us a great opportunity to meet the members of the Tabernacle Historical Society, who were more than happy to share their knowledge of the Town Hall and the town's history. We were also glad to make a donation and receive a copy of the "Historic Tabernacle A Pictorial Tour" booklet compiled by the Historical Society.

I've used the Kemble Inn as the center for the Lucky 7...and within .5 mile.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4 - Relocated Structures - WM4GRC 5 - Pick-Your-Own Farms - WM44PP 7 - New Jersey Historical Markers - WM3Z4B 8 - Grave of a Famous Person - WM4BPH 12 - Berry Picking - WM44PX 13 - Windmills - WM44PF 14 - Payphones - WM4C16

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 7