Harry S. Truman Little White House Museum - Key West FL
The Little White House is a living museum, not frozen to a single historic event.

From the website:

The Harry S. Truman Little White House is an unusual historic site in that it was the winter White House of America from 1946 to 1952 and continued to be used by later Presidents. Here presidents relaxed and restored body and mind while dealing with the threats of the Cold War. Visitors to Key West can tour the Little White House in Truman Annex. Knowledgeable tour guides introduce visitors to the 'personal' of the Harry S. Truman Presidency, as well as offering a glimpse into the politics of the Cold War and the Naval History of Key West.

The cost listed below to enter is the normal price for an adult. Prices for children, seniors, and others are listed on the website.
Theme:
US/Presidential History

Street Address:
111 Front Street Key West, FL

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
The Little White House is open 7 days a week, 365 days a year including all holidays. Tours are offered approximately every 20 minutes from 9am until 4:30pm daily.

Cost: 15.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small