S.U.N.Y. Oswego -Tyler Hall Mosaics - Oswego, N.Y.
18T E 375012 N 4812088
There are several mosaics located on the SUNY Oswego Campus, all of them are located on the walls of Tyler Hall, a building located on the Oswego campus.
Location: New York, United States

There are several large mosaics located on the outer walls of Tyler Hall, completed many years ago by both the students and faculty of the university. Tyler Hall is located on the SUNY Oswego Campus and contains the art, music and theater departments. It is also the location of the Tyler Art Gallery, Waterman Theater and Lab Theater.
Located inside Tyler Hall is Oswego's fine arts center, two art galleries that feature annual traveling exhibitions, locally produced theme exhibitions, and the best work of students and faculty members. The recently renovated, Waterman Theater, located inside Tyler Hall, has been cited as one of the fifty best theaters built in the United States since 1960.

(Information gathered from several SUNY Oswego websites).
S.U.N.Y. at Oswego - Tyler Hall