Mendon Twin Drive In
The Mendon Twin Drive-in was built in 1953 and opened on June 14, 1954.

The MendonTwin Drive-in was built in 1953 and opened on June 14, 1954. The drive-in has been in operation since 1954. The current owners, Susan Swanson and Kathy Gorman have operated the drive-in since 1987. Sue and Kathy added a second screen in 1998, increasing the total capacity of the drive-in to 800 cars. Our projection booth is equipped with the latest in sound and picture technology, ensuring our customers the most pleasant movie experience. The sound is broadcasted over AM/FM stereo, either from your car radio or any portable stereo you wish to bring.

$20 per auto

$30 for campers and 10 or 12 passenger vans