Woman's Club of Lake City - Lake City, FL
The Woman's Club of Lake City is located on Hernando Avenue in Lake City, Florida, USA.

The Woman's Club of Lake City is co-located with the Lake City Garden Club in a lovely little white building located along the shores of Lake Isabella. The building is located within the boundaries of the U.S. National Register of Historic Places' Lake Isabella Historic Residential District; however, we were unable to locate any information about whether the clubhouse is a contributing building in the historic district.

We did find a Lake City Reporter article that provides information about the Woman's Club planning a fundraiser for breast cancer awareness with a portion of all sales being donated to the breast cancer foundation.
Active Club?: Yes

257 SE Hernando Avenue