Herlong Mansion Historic Inn and Gardens - Micanopy, FL
17R E 375983 N 3264770
Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the Herlong Mansion Historic Inn and Gardens has a long and interesting history that dates back to the early 1800's. Undergoing many renovations and changes, today the mansion is a reminder of time gone by.

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, The Herlong Mansion is set back from the street and is surrounded by a lovely garden with statuesque old oak and pecan trees. The Innkeepers meticulously maintain the grounds, filled with azaleas, roses an a wide variety of flowers and plants which bloom nearly year-round in the warm weather of North Central Florida. Today, the Herlong is one of the most popular retreats in the area, and is open year round as a bed and breakfast. Still retaining its Victorian beauty and with a unique eclectic style.
Name: Herlong Mansion Historic Inn and Gardens

P.O. Box 667