Delaware/Pennsylvania Crossing at Arc Corner
A granite stone along a hiking trail marks the Delaware/Pennsylvania border.
Location: Delaware, United States

At this spot, a hiking trail crosses from Delaware into Pennsylvania a few feet east of a granite post that marks the spot where the northern 'arc' of Delaware's northern border turns about 80° westward to join the Mason-Dixon line which begins it's westward journey 0.8 miles due west of this point.

For an interesting history, check the nearest waymark (WMN2W) posted by seventhings (which is also this stone - listed under U.S. Historic Survey Stones & Monuments).

There are caches, benchmarks, & other waymarks in the area - be sure to visit them while in the area!
Type Of Crossing: State/Region

Welcome Center/Facilities: No