Kendricks Creek UMC Cemetery - Kingsport, TN
17S E 364067 N 4037098
Kendricks Creek United Methodist Church and its cemetery are located in the Colonial Heights area of Kingsport, TN.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Kendricks Creek UMC is located at the split of Kendricks Creek Road and Buchelew Drive. Kendricks Creek Road becomes TriCities Crossing at I-81 Exit 56. From the north, take Fort Henry Drive to Lebanon Road to Kendricks Creek Road.

While small, the church is active as seen by the major renovation and education wing expansion. The congregation does not appear to have a website for further historical information.

The active graveyard has headstones from the late 1880's to present. For my close-up photo, I chose the tallest old stone which says "Wm. Perry/Born Aug 5, 1807/Died Oct 14, 1892".
The church bell is set up as Waymark WM4PT8.

Geocache GCNFWV "BFT@KCUMC" is located at this cemetery.