Westjet Airlines
Present headquarters of Westjet Airlines
Location: Alberta, Canada

The coordinates are for the the main entrance of the building. WestJets new headquarters building has been in operation for about 4 years now. It encompasses training rooms, executive offices, call center, cafeteria, fitness center and even has it's own Starbucks. The building is heated with a geothermal heating system and has won awards for energy conservation.

Westjet is the second largest airline in Canada with a domestic market share in excess of 30%. It was founded in Feb 1996 and started service with 3 Boeing 737-200 aircraft. In the 12 years since then the company has grown to include over 8,000 employees, close to 100 B737NG aircraft (600, 700 and 800 models) and now flies to over 60 destinations throughout Canada, United States, Mexico and the Caribbean. In 2013 a regional airline, WestJet Encore, was started to service smaller markets.

Westjet is perennially voted as being one of the best managed companies in Canada and has won awards for the top corporate culture in Canada/
WestJet
Calgary, AB Canada