Chamber of Commerce "Business Walk" - Columbus, Georgia
16S E 689403 N 3594213
The "Business Walk" is a collection of engraved bricks and pavers in the sidewalk at the entrance of the Columbus Chamber of Commerce Offices located in the 1200 Block of 6th Ave. in Columbus, Georgia.

This collection of engraved pavers and bricks are sold by the Columbus Chamber of Commerce to anyone who wants to commemorate someone or something special or just "get the name of their business out in front of the public". The "Business Walk" greets you as you walk into the main entrance to the Chamber's offices located at 1200 6th Ave. This building is a historical train terminal that has been restored and preserved.
Setting of your bricks:: Other, please specify in your description

Name of Display: Business Walk