Holly Hill, FL
17R E 496087 N 3235132
The Holly Hill City Hall, also known as the Holly Hill Municipal Building, is located at 1065 Ridgewood Avenue in Holly Hill, Florida. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1993.

The following history of this city hall building is available on the Florida Division of Historical Resources website:

Holly Hill Municipal Building
Themes: Municipal Buildings

1065 Ridgewood Ave
Holly Hill, FL 32117
Volusia County
(386) 947-4120

Public/ Restricted Access
Listed in the National Register of Historic Places

More info/Directions:
1942. Masonry Vernacular. Alan J. MacDonough, architect. 1 story. Constructed of local coquina. Begun as a public works project during the Depression, it was completed in 1942. It served as the city hall, police and fire station.

Name: Holly Hill City Hall

1065 Ridgewood Avenue
Holly Hill, FL USA
32217

Date of Construction: 9/7/1942

Architect: Alan J. MacDonough

Memorials/Commemorations/Dedications:
Veterans Memorial Merci Box Car - A gift from the people of France to the people of America Dedicated Flagpole in honor of Nicholas Riconoscuito