Haddon Twp., NJ
18S E 495772 N 4417822
This is an all-in-one municipal complex housing both the municipal court and the local police department. It is located on the main drag, Haddon Avenue, in this historic town.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This is an all brick building constructed and completed in 1962. A cornerstone marks the date on the front left.

There is a very comprehensive website for the town located here --> (visit link)

The town also has a top notch historical society which can be found here --> (visit link)

If you are not from the area, the naming of various sections along Haddon Avenue can be confusing. I found this excerpt from Wikipedia which may shed some light on the illogical naming of towns in this area:

"Haddon Township has two separate exclaves (rare in New Jersey), West Collingswood Heights and West Collingswood Extension. The main portion of the township is also colloquially known as Westmont."
Name: Haddon Township Municipal Building

135 Haddon Avenue