Kuneticka hora CZ
Castle Kuneticka hora, Czech republik
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

Na hrade muzete nalezt cache Kuneticka hora.

Territory were from 11 benediktinskému century monastery in Opatovice nad Labem, and therefore there did not manorial castle. After taking the monastery Hussites (1421) built Diviš Borek Miletínka from the top of the mountain before 1423 Castle, one of the few of the Hussite period. Reconstructions has changed so much that it in the current complex can not be reliably distinguished. In 1464 the castle belonged to the king, Jiri, then his son Jindrich older, the year 1490 went to William purchase of Pernštejn. For him and his sons there has been a generous late Gothic reconstruction Kunetické Mountain. Later, losing to the importance of 1645 was burned and broken the Swedes. Plan architect and J. D. Jurkovic Pacla for the reconstruction of the castle has not been consistently implemented.

The source coordinates is a beautiful view of the surroundings.

Území, uprostred nehož se hora zvedá, patrilo od 11. století benediktinskému klášteru v Opatovicích nad Labem, a proto tu nevznikl panský hrad. Po dobytí kláštera husity (1421) vystavel Diviš Borek z Miletínka na vrcholu hory pred rokem 1423 hrad, jeden z mála z husitského období. Pozdejšími prestavbami se zmenil natolik, že jej v nynejším komplexu nelze spolehlive rozeznat. V roce 1464 hrad patril králi Jirímu, pak jeho synovi Jindrichovi staršímu, roku 1490 prešel koupí na Viléma z Pernštejna. Za neho a jeho synu došlo k velkorysé pozdne gotické prestavbe Kunetické Hory. Pozdeji ztrácela na významu, roku 1645 byla vypálena a poborena Švédy. Osobitý plán arch. D. Jurkovice a J. Pacla na obnovu hradu nebyl dusledne proveden.

Z výchozích souradnic je krásný výhled na okolí Pardubic.

[English] To log a waymark in this category, you have to post a photo where castle and you or your GPSr is visible or any file with the motive castle Kuneticka hora.
Accessibility: Full access

Condition: Partly ruined