The Plush Horse - Palos Park, IL
16T E 430881 N 4613168
A local landmark known for it's many years of supplying local residents (and visitors from afar) some of the best homemade icecream ever! Checkout (but don't touch) the nearly life-sized plush horse! Telephone 708-448-0550 FAX 708-448-1491
Location: Illinois, United States

The Plush Horse offers delicious homemade ice cream with a nostalgic flair. Made with only the finest and freshest ingredients available. Nestled in a quaint tree-filled location just 20 miles southwest of Chicago, you'll enjoy a tasty selection of over thirty flavors in a newly remodeled historic store. Eat inside and experience the nostalgia of yesteryear or stroll outside to our beautiful courtyard. Cones, shakes, malts, sundaes and banana splits are just a few of the delicious sweets and treats offered. While inside, visit the coffee shop and discover an assortment of coffees and baked goods. Planning a party? Their delicious ice cream cakes are ideal for birthdays, holidays and special occasions. They also offer an Ice Cream Social Catering Program to homes, schools and businesses.
Weekday Hours: From: 6:30 AM To: 9:00 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 8:00 AM To: 9:00 PM