American Heritage B & B - Granbury, Texas
This beautiful piece of Architecture is located at 225 W Moore Street in Granbury, Texas.

This house is really beautiful and stands out exceedingly well. It is quite a show piece as the pictures shows. It displays many Victorian and Queen Anne styling and features. However, there is no information available on the Internet stating its history, when built, designer, and so on.

From the Internet (visit link)

“Newly built in the Federal style, this Victorian mansion boasts a 19th century setting with period antiques, family heirlooms and modern conveniences. American Heritage House Bed and Breakfast in Granby graces the lush Brazos River Valley in Northern Texas. The grounds feature a fountain, gazebo and professional putting green. Reserve the quadracyle with bucket seats, armrest and overhead surrey. Inviting rockers and swings await on the huge wraparound porch......”
Public/Private: pRIVATE

Tours Available?: Maybe